Lodge Locator

Enter your search terms and press return or enter.
You can search for Lodge Name, Lodge Number, or City!!
Lodge Lodge # Address City Meeting Times Division
Chapter Mutual 1 Phiroze Gorvalla Cape Town 4th Monday of Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct with Installation day 4th Mon, Oct RA Southern
De Goede Hoop 1 De Goede Hoop Temple Cape Town
  • 2nd Wed @ 8:00 PM
    Every month; except Jan
    Installation 2nd Wed in Jun @ 7:00 PM.
Southern
Belville 2 Phiroze Gorvalla Cape Town 5th Thursday of Jan, May, Aug, Oct with Installation day 5th Thurs of Aug CC Southern
De Goede Trouw 2 De Goede Hoop Temple Cape Town
  • 2nd Tue @ 8:00 PM
    Every month; except Jan
    The Installation is held in July at 7:00 pm.
Southern
De Vereeniging 3 Masonic Temple, Port Alfred
  • Sat @
    Every month
    Meet Sat 11h00 am - Meetings 16 Feb; 3 Aug; 26 Oct; Installation 27 Apr
Eastern Cape
Chapter Dromedaris 4 Natal Irish Masonic Hall, Folkestone Road Durban 2nd Saturday of May, Jul, Sep, Nov with Installation day 1st Sat, Feb RA Northern
Unie 4 Van Blerk Avenue, Spitskop Bloemfontein 2nd Thursday of the month - . The installation is held in September Central
Chapter Johannes Truter 5 Worcester Temple Worcester 1st Thursday of Mar, June, Sept, Dec with Installation day 1st Thur, Sept RA Southern
Eendracht Maakt Mag 6 Krugersdorp Masonic Temple Krugersdorp 5th Saturday of Months with 5 Saturdays with Installation day First 5th Sat of the year CC Northern
Chapter Koh-I-Noor 7 The Willows Masonic Centre Pretoria 3rd Monday of Jan, Mar, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct with Installation day 1st Sat Apr RA Northern
Aurora 8 Pretoria Masonic Centre Pretoria
  • 2nd Tue @ 8:00 PM
    Every month; except Dec
    Installation on 2nd Tuesday of February at 7:00 PM.
Northern
Chapter Fiat Lux 8 Port Alfred Port Elizabeth Saturday of 3rd Feb, 4th Apr, 1st Aug, 1st Oct with Installation day 4th Sat, Apr RA Southern
De Morgenster 9 Buitekant Street, Kroonstad Kroonstad 1st Wednesday of the month . The installation is held in January Central
Chapter De Broedeband 10 Brakpan, Queen Street Brakpan 2nd Tuesday of Feb, Apr, Oct with Installation day 2nd Sat, Jul RA Northern
Peace And Harmony 11 Masonic Temple Kimberley Kimberley 1st Wednesday of the month. The installation is held in January Central
Chapter Orange 12 Ju-Bar House, Rustenburg Rustenburg 4th Wednesday of Jan, Mar, Jul, Sep, Nov with Installation day 3rd Sat, May RA Northern
Orange 12 Ju-Bar House Rustenburg
  • 3rd Thu @ 8:00 PM
    Every month; except Dec
    Installation on 3rd Saturday in April at 12:00 PM.
Northern
Chapter Horeb 13 Krugersdorp Masonic Temple Krugersdorp 3rd Tuesday of Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Nov with Installation day 3rd Sat, Sept RA Northern
Chapter Witbank 14 Kinros Masonic Centre Kinros 3rd Tuesday of Months with 5 Tuesdays with Installation day 1st Sat, Oct RA Northern
Chapter Fidelity 15 GLSA Masonic Centre Orange Grove 4th Monday of Feb, Apr, Jun, Nov with Installation day 4th Sat, Aug RA Northern